Android / Google Play · Available

Tig Tag Flag

A flag-themed take on Tic Tac Toe with 3×3, 4×4 and 5×5 boards, challenging AI and online matches against real players.

Tig Tag Flag game artwork
Tig Tag FlagCasual / Strategy
PlatformAndroid / Google Play
GenreCasual / Strategy
DeveloperPeacy Games
Release / updateUpdated 21 August 2026

About Tig Tag Flag

Short description

A flag-powered Tic Tac Toe battle with 3×3, 4×4 and 5×5 boards, a tough AI opponent, private room codes and online matchmaking.

Detailed description

Tig Tag Flag reworks classic Tic Tac Toe around country flags. Choose your flag and play on 3×3, 4×4 or 5×5 boards, letting you switch between fast familiar rounds and larger layouts that require more planning.

Solo play includes a highly challenging AI opponent, while online multiplayer lets you host or join a match with a room code. Matchmaking is also available when you want the game to find another player automatically. A growing selection of flags gives each match its own visual identity.

A coin-based play system supports each match. You start with coins, can receive another free coin after the cooldown period, and can optionally use a rewarded ad to gain additional coins.

Key features

Three board sizes

Switch between classic 3×3 and larger 4×4 or 5×5 boards for different levels of strategy.

Single-player AI

Practice or compete against a challenging computer opponent when you want to play solo.

Online multiplayer

Play with friends through host/join codes or use matchmaking to find an opponent.

Play with world flags

Choose from a growing selection of country flags instead of traditional X and O symbols.

Official store

For the latest availability, requirements, updates and store information, use the official Google Play page.

Tig Tag Flag FAQ

Is Tig Tag Flag multiplayer?

Yes. Google Play lists online play with host/join codes as well as automatic matchmaking.

Which board sizes are available?

The game supports 3×3, 4×4 and 5×5 boards.

Where can I download Tig Tag Flag?

Tig Tag Flag is available for Android through Google Play.